Mon-Fri : 8:30am-4:00pm

Sat : Closed

Sun : Closed

34 Summitview Drive Kanata, ON K2M 2V9

Flourish Upper Short Website Decor

Get a Quote

1 (800) 221-9784 1 (613) 727-0424
Flourish Lower Short Website Decor

Committed to Protecting Your Privacy

At Bennett Insurance, we make it a priority to ensure your personal information is kept confidential and secure, and we have strict safeguards in place to protect it. From time to time we may make changes to this privacy statement, which is current as of the “last revised” date appearing at the bottom of this page.

We protect your privacy by complying with applicable privacy laws and regulations in Canada, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. We treat your personal information in a manner consistent with the privacy statement under which it was collected and our privacy policy, unless we have your consent to treat it differently. This statement applies to any information we collect or receive about you, from any source.

Before we collect, use or disclose your personal information, we’ll always ask for your consent. Typically, we’ll ask for your consent electronically on our website (however, there may be cases where we will need to obtain your consent verbally or in writing). We’ll identify for what purposes we collect, use and disclose your personal information when we collect it and obtain your consent before doing so. If you’d like us to provide you with any specific personal information we’ve collected, used or disclosed, just write to us and we’ll provide it to you, to the extent permitted by law.

Questions? Comments? Let us know.

If you have any comments, questions, concerns or complaints regarding your personal information or our privacy policy and practices, please contact us:

Bennett Insurance
34 Summitview Drive
Kanata, ON
K2M 2V9

1 (613) 727-0424

 

04.02.2018

Customer service and expert advice, it’s what we do.